Our Teachers

South Middle School 6th Grade Literacy Teacher
Aliza Price
6th Grade Literacy
Allyn Mattes
6th Grade Literacy
South Middle School 6th Grade Science Teacher
Anne Kramer
6th Grade Science
South Middle School 6th Grade Science Teacher
Breeanne Ohlrich
6th Grade Science
South Middle School Special Education Teacher - Affective Needs
Brian Distler
Special Education - Affective Needs
South Middle School Special Education - Cross Catergorical
Carissa Janitell
Special Education - Cross Catergorical
Christine Wilson
7th Grade Social Studies
South Middle School 7th Grade Literacy Teacher
De'Jah Travis
7th Grade Literacy
South Middle School 6th Grade Science Teacher
Deborah Kaner
6th Grade Science
South Middle School 8th Grade Literacy
Franklin Mitchell
8th Grade Literacy
South Middle School English Language Development Teacher
Ingrid Gomez-Montoya
English Language Development
South Middle School 6th Grade Science Teacher
Jessica Gordy
6th Grade Science
South Middle School Technology - Lobo TV
John Portelle
Technology - Lobo TV
South Middle School 7th Grade Math Teacher
Jordyn Wood
7th Grade Math
South Middle School Physical Education Teacher
Joseph Bishop
Physical Education
South Middle School English Language Development Teacher - Leader
Julie McEldowney
English Language Development
South Middle School 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Karen Loos
8th Grade Social Studies
South Middle School Choir and Band Teacher
Kelly Bailey
Choir and Band Teacher
South Middle School 8th Grade Math Teacher
Kenneth Hawkins
8th Grade Math
South Middle School 7th Grade Math and CLDE Teacher
Kirsten Baartmans
7th Grade Math/CLDE
South Middle School Special Education - Cross Catergorical
Leslie Hall
Special Education - Cross Catergorical
Lisa Franco
Special Education - Life Skills/SSN
South Middle School 6th Grade Literacy / Social Studies Teacher
Mandee Thiell
6th Grade Literacy / Social Studies
South Middle School ELD Teacher
Marlene Rezvani
English Language Development
Mary Elizabeth Hill
6th Grade Special Education
South Middle School Life Skills/ DLC
Mary Snow
Life Skills/ DLC
South Middle School 6th Grade Social Studies / 7th Grade Social Studies
Matt Denman
6th Grade Social Studies / 7th Grade Social Studies
South Middle School Special Education - Cross Catergorical
Renee MacKenzie
Special Education - Cross Catergorical
South Middle School 6th Grade Math
Rhona Nelson
6th Grade Math
South Middle School STEM Teacher
Rudy Martinez
STEM - Science Technology Engineering Math
South Middle School 7th and 8th Grade Literacy Teacher
Sam Nicoletti
7th/8th Grade Literacy
South Middle School Special Education - Cross Catergorical Teacher
Sara Kephart
Special Education - Cross Catergorical
South Middle School 7th Grade Literacy Teacher
Sean Miller
7th Grade Literacy
South Middle School Teacher
Shannon Brown
English Language Development
Shannon Loftus
7th/8th Grade Science
Simone Schiess
Graphic Arts
Stephanie Bang
7th Grade Math
Tracie Jansen 7th Grade Literacy
Tracie Jansen
7th Grade Literacy
South Middle School 8th Grade Social Studies - Humanities
Zack Conner
8th Grade Social Studies - Humanities